Our companies

Expertise thatworks together.

One Group. Two distinct areas of expertise, connected by an integrated approach to the water cycle.

INTEGRATED ENGINEERING

From requirementto solution.

Application analysis, technology selection, engineering and production. The two companies combine their capabilities around the process to be treated.

02 / Applications

Every sector.A different challenge.

From industrial processes to water infrastructure. Explore the applications our solutions serve.

ALFA GROUP / Marine
Systems in operation
m³/hFlow rate

Figures by sector · Alfa Group brochure 2026

View all figures
Figures by sector · Alfa Group brochure 2026
SectorSystems in operationFlow rate m³/h
Marine930644,600
Desalination332120,460
Cooling16383,100
HVAC and Plumbing1,16075,400
Irrigation with Treated Sewage Effluent1,120392,100
Municipal422232,350
Steel Industry135232,350
Food & Beverage6615,180
Petrochemical7215,180
Electronics32160

Digital brochures

The complete picture.

Expertise, engineering and technology. Get to know Alfa Group.